Hanukkah in Staten Island
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
Staten Island
14:52:23
America/New_York
GMT / UTC
18:52:23
Etc/UTC
Mecca
21:52:23
UTC+3
About Hanukkah
Eight-day Jewish festival of lights commemorating the rededication of the Second Temple in Jerusalem.
Staten Island Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/New_York
- Population
- 468,730
- Coordinates
- 40.5623, -74.1399
Sun Times Today in Staten Island
Sunrise
05:29
Solar Noon
13:00
Sunset
20:31
Golden Hour
19:50
Daylight
15h 1m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Staten Island
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:24 |
| Sunrise | 05:29 |
| Dhuhr | 13:00 |
| Asr | 17:00 |
| Maghrib | 20:31 |
| Isha | 22:26 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
35.4Β°C
Low
22.8Β°C
Condition
Cloudy
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Staten Island
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Hanukkah in Staten Island?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Staten Island in?
- Staten Island is in the America/New_York timezone.