Hanukkah in North Bergen

United States

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

North Bergen
06:51:21
America/New_York
GMT / UTC
10:51:21
Etc/UTC
Mecca
13:51:21
UTC+3

About Hanukkah

Eight-day Jewish festival of lights commemorating the rededication of the Second Temple in Jerusalem.

North Bergen Quick Facts

Country
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States
Timezone
America/New_York
Population
63,484
Coordinates
40.8043, -74.0121

Sun Times Today in North Bergen

Sunrise
05:29
Solar Noon
13:00
Sunset
20:31
Golden Hour
19:50
Daylight
15h 2m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in North Bergen

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:24
Sunrise 05:29
Dhuhr 13:00
Asr 17:00
Maghrib 20:31
Isha 22:27

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather Forecast

High
40.0Β°C
Low
27.9Β°C
Condition
Foggy

Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in North Bergen

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Hanukkah in North Bergen?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is North Bergen in?
North Bergen is in the America/New_York timezone.