Hanukkah in Balch Springs
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
Balch Springs
20:36:35
America/Chicago
GMT / UTC
01:36:35
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:36:35
UTC+3
About Hanukkah
Eight-day Jewish festival of lights commemorating the rededication of the Second Temple in Jerusalem.
Balch Springs Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/Chicago
- Population
- 25,210
- Coordinates
- 32.7287, -96.6228
Sun Times Today in Balch Springs
Sunrise
06:23
Solar Noon
13:30
Sunset
20:38
Golden Hour
20:02
Daylight
14h 14m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Balch Springs
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:42 |
| Sunrise | 06:23 |
| Dhuhr | 13:30 |
| Asr | 17:13 |
| Maghrib | 20:38 |
| Isha | 22:12 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
36.1Β°C
Low
25.4Β°C
Condition
Cloudy
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Balch Springs
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Hanukkah in Balch Springs?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Balch Springs in?
- Balch Springs is in the America/Chicago timezone.