Full Moon (Next) in New York City
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
New York City
03:37:56
America/New_York
GMT / UTC
07:37:56
Etc/UTC
Mecca
10:37:56
UTC+3
About Full Moon (Next)
The next full moon, when the Moon is fully illuminated as seen from Earth.
New York City Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/New_York
- Population
- 8,804,190
- Coordinates
- 40.7143, -74.006
Sun Times Today in New York City
Sunrise
05:30
Solar Noon
13:00
Sunset
20:30
Golden Hour
19:49
Daylight
14h 59m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in New York City
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:26 |
| Sunrise | 05:30 |
| Dhuhr | 13:00 |
| Asr | 17:00 |
| Maghrib | 20:30 |
| Isha | 22:25 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in New York City
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Full Moon (Next) in New York City?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is New York City in?
- New York City is in the America/New_York timezone.