French Open in Stoke-on-Trent

United Kingdom

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Stoke-on-Trent
00:16:11
Europe/London
GMT / UTC
23:16:11
Etc/UTC
Mecca
02:16:11
UTC+3

About French Open

Annual Grand Slam tennis tournament held at Roland-Garros in Paris on clay courts.

Stoke-on-Trent Quick Facts

Country
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Timezone
Europe/London
Population
258,366
Coordinates
53.0042, -2.1854

Sun Times Today in Stoke-on-Trent

Sunrise
04:49
Solar Noon
13:13
Sunset
21:36
Golden Hour
20:40
Daylight
16h 47m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Stoke-on-Trent

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 02:39
Sunrise 04:49
Dhuhr 13:13
Asr 17:37
Maghrib 21:36
Isha 23:39

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Stoke-on-Trent

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is French Open in Stoke-on-Trent?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Stoke-on-Trent in?
Stoke-on-Trent is in the Europe/London timezone.