Diwali in University Heights

United States

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

University Heights
02:49:34
America/New_York
GMT / UTC
06:49:34
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:49:34
UTC+3

About Diwali

The Hindu festival of lights, celebrating the victory of light over darkness and good over evil.

University Heights Quick Facts

Country
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States
Timezone
America/New_York
Population
27,935
Coordinates
40.8601, -73.9093

Sun Times Today in University Heights

Sunrise
05:29
Solar Noon
13:00
Sunset
20:30
Golden Hour
19:49
Daylight
15h 1m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in University Heights

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:24
Sunrise 05:29
Dhuhr 13:00
Asr 17:00
Maghrib 20:30
Isha 22:26

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in University Heights

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Diwali in University Heights?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is University Heights in?
University Heights is in the America/New_York timezone.