Diwali in El Soberbio
Argentina
Date not yet determined for this event.
El Soberbio
14:33:49
America/Argentina/Cordoba
GMT / UTC
17:33:49
Etc/UTC
Mecca
20:33:49
UTC+3
About Diwali
The Hindu festival of lights, celebrating the victory of light over darkness and good over evil.
El Soberbio Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇦🇷 Argentina
- Timezone
- America/Argentina/Cordoba
- Population
- 19,571
- Coordinates
- -27.2966, -54.1981
Sun Times Today in El Soberbio
Sunrise
07:27
Solar Noon
12:40
Sunset
17:53
Golden Hour
17:18
Daylight
10h 26m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in El Soberbio
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 06:04 |
| Sunrise | 07:27 |
| Dhuhr | 12:40 |
| Asr | 15:34 |
| Maghrib | 17:53 |
| Isha | 19:11 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in El Soberbio
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Diwali in El Soberbio?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is El Soberbio in?
- El Soberbio is in the America/Argentina/Cordoba timezone.