Cricket World Cup in Forest Grove
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
Forest Grove
18:48:29
America/Los_Angeles
GMT / UTC
01:48:29
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:48:29
UTC+3
About Cricket World Cup
The premier international cricket competition, held every four years by the ICC.
Forest Grove Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/Los_Angeles
- Population
- 24,457
- Coordinates
- 45.5198, -123.1107
Sun Times Today in Forest Grove
Sunrise
05:27
Solar Noon
13:16
Sunset
21:04
Golden Hour
20:19
Daylight
15h 36m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Forest Grove
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:52 |
| Sunrise | 05:27 |
| Dhuhr | 13:16 |
| Asr | 17:26 |
| Maghrib | 21:04 |
| Isha | 23:26 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Forest Grove
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Cricket World Cup in Forest Grove?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Forest Grove in?
- Forest Grove is in the America/Los_Angeles timezone.