Cricket World Cup in Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Date not yet determined for this event.
Kuala Lumpur
09:29:43
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
GMT / UTC
01:29:43
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:29:43
UTC+3
About Cricket World Cup
The premier international cricket competition, held every four years by the ICC.
Kuala Lumpur Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia
- Timezone
- Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
- Population
- 1,453,975
- Coordinates
- 3.1412, 101.6865
Sun Times Today in Kuala Lumpur
Sunrise
07:08
Solar Noon
13:17
Sunset
19:26
Golden Hour
18:56
Daylight
12h 17m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Kuala Lumpur
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:53 |
| Sunrise | 07:08 |
| Dhuhr | 13:17 |
| Asr | 16:44 |
| Maghrib | 19:26 |
| Isha | 20:37 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
31.8°C
Low
25.0°C
Condition
Cloudy
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Kuala Lumpur
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Cricket World Cup in Kuala Lumpur?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Kuala Lumpur in?
- Kuala Lumpur is in the Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone.