Chinese New Year in Vermont Square
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
Vermont Square
19:39:13
America/Los_Angeles
GMT / UTC
02:39:13
Etc/UTC
Mecca
05:39:13
UTC+3
About Chinese New Year
The most important Chinese holiday, marking the start of the lunar new year with family reunions and festivities.
Vermont Square Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/Los_Angeles
- Population
- 47,555
- Coordinates
- 34.002, -118.299
Sun Times Today in Vermont Square
Sunrise
05:45
Solar Noon
12:57
Sunset
20:08
Golden Hour
19:31
Daylight
14h 23m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Vermont Square
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:01 |
| Sunrise | 05:45 |
| Dhuhr | 12:57 |
| Asr | 16:42 |
| Maghrib | 20:08 |
| Isha | 21:45 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Vermont Square
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Chinese New Year in Vermont Square?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Vermont Square in?
- Vermont Square is in the America/Los_Angeles timezone.