Chinese New Year in Ké-Macina
Mali
Date not yet determined for this event.
Ké-Macina
07:09:07
Africa/Bamako
GMT / UTC
07:09:07
Etc/UTC
Mecca
10:09:07
UTC+3
About Chinese New Year
The most important Chinese holiday, marking the start of the lunar new year with family reunions and festivities.
Ké-Macina Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇲🇱 Mali
- Timezone
- Africa/Bamako
- Population
- 15,750
- Coordinates
- 13.9641, -5.3579
Sun Times Today in Ké-Macina
Sunrise
05:57
Solar Noon
12:25
Sunset
18:53
Golden Hour
18:23
Daylight
12h 55m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Ké-Macina
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:38 |
| Sunrise | 05:57 |
| Dhuhr | 12:25 |
| Asr | 15:50 |
| Maghrib | 18:53 |
| Isha | 20:08 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Ké-Macina
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Chinese New Year in Ké-Macina?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Ké-Macina in?
- Ké-Macina is in the Africa/Bamako timezone.