Chinese New Year in Al Ḩāmūl

Egypt

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Al Ḩāmūl
09:46:31
Africa/Cairo
GMT / UTC
06:46:31
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:46:31
UTC+3

About Chinese New Year

The most important Chinese holiday, marking the start of the lunar new year with family reunions and festivities.

Al Ḩāmūl Quick Facts

Country
🇪🇬 Egypt
Timezone
Africa/Cairo
Population
58,430
Coordinates
31.3115, 31.1477

Sun Times Today in Al Ḩāmūl

Sunrise
05:55
Solar Noon
12:59
Sunset
20:03
Golden Hour
19:28
Daylight
14h 7m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Al Ḩāmūl

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 04:17
Sunrise 05:55
Dhuhr 12:59
Asr 16:38
Maghrib 20:03
Isha 21:35

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Al Ḩāmūl

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Chinese New Year in Al Ḩāmūl?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Al Ḩāmūl in?
Al Ḩāmūl is in the Africa/Cairo timezone.