Blood Moon (Next) in Oliveira do Douro
Portugal
Date not yet determined for this event.
Oliveira do Douro
15:19:13
Europe/Lisbon
GMT / UTC
14:19:13
Etc/UTC
Mecca
17:19:13
UTC+3
About Blood Moon (Next)
The next blood moon, a total lunar eclipse where the Moon appears reddish due to Earth's atmosphere.
Oliveira do Douro Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇵🇹 Portugal
- Timezone
- Europe/Lisbon
- Population
- 24,407
- Coordinates
- 41.1247, -8.5846
Sun Times Today in Oliveira do Douro
Sunrise
06:04
Solar Noon
13:37
Sunset
21:10
Golden Hour
20:29
Daylight
15h 6m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Oliveira do Douro
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:57 |
| Sunrise | 06:04 |
| Dhuhr | 13:37 |
| Asr | 17:38 |
| Maghrib | 21:10 |
| Isha | 23:08 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Oliveira do Douro
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Blood Moon (Next) in Oliveira do Douro?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Oliveira do Douro in?
- Oliveira do Douro is in the Europe/Lisbon timezone.