Blood Moon (Next) in Saint-Quentin

France

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Saint-Quentin
14:10:10
Europe/Paris
GMT / UTC
12:10:10
Etc/UTC
Mecca
15:10:10
UTC+3

About Blood Moon (Next)

The next blood moon, a total lunar eclipse where the Moon appears reddish due to Earth's atmosphere.

Saint-Quentin Quick Facts

Country
🇫🇷 France
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Population
55,407
Coordinates
49.8489, 3.2876

Sun Times Today in Saint-Quentin

Sunrise
05:41
Solar Noon
13:50
Sunset
21:59
Golden Hour
21:07
Daylight
16h 17m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Saint-Quentin

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:23
Sunrise 05:41
Dhuhr 13:50
Asr 18:09
Maghrib 21:59
Isha 00:10

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather Forecast

High
23.5°C
Low
15.0°C
Condition
Cloudy

Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Saint-Quentin

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Blood Moon (Next) in Saint-Quentin?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Saint-Quentin in?
Saint-Quentin is in the Europe/Paris timezone.