Blood Moon (Next) in Baden-Baden

Germany

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Baden-Baden
02:02:03
Europe/Berlin
GMT / UTC
00:02:03
Etc/UTC
Mecca
03:02:03
UTC+3

About Blood Moon (Next)

The next blood moon, a total lunar eclipse where the Moon appears reddish due to Earth's atmosphere.

Baden-Baden Quick Facts

Country
🇩🇪 Germany
Timezone
Europe/Berlin
Population
55,449
Coordinates
48.7606, 8.2398

Sun Times Today in Baden-Baden

Sunrise
05:27
Solar Noon
13:30
Sunset
21:33
Golden Hour
20:44
Daylight
16h 5m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Baden-Baden

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 01:49
Sunrise 05:27
Dhuhr 13:30
Asr 17:47
Maghrib 21:33
Isha 00:33

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather Forecast

High
27.7°C
Low
15.6°C
Condition
Showers

Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Baden-Baden

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Blood Moon (Next) in Baden-Baden?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Baden-Baden in?
Baden-Baden is in the Europe/Berlin timezone.