Blood Moon (Next) in Fraser Heights

Canada

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Fraser Heights
15:13:14
America/Vancouver
GMT / UTC
22:13:14
Etc/UTC
Mecca
01:13:14
UTC+3

About Blood Moon (Next)

The next blood moon, a total lunar eclipse where the Moon appears reddish due to Earth's atmosphere.

Fraser Heights Quick Facts

Country
🇨🇦 Canada
Timezone
America/Vancouver
Population
25,000
Coordinates
49.2, -122.7833

Sun Times Today in Fraser Heights

Sunrise
05:11
Solar Noon
13:15
Sunset
21:19
Golden Hour
20:29
Daylight
16h 7m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Fraser Heights

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 02:50
Sunrise 05:11
Dhuhr 13:15
Asr 17:32
Maghrib 21:19
Isha 00:23

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Fraser Heights

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Blood Moon (Next) in Fraser Heights?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Fraser Heights in?
Fraser Heights is in the America/Vancouver timezone.