Back to School in Rio Pequeno
Brazil
Date not yet determined for this event.
Rio Pequeno
13:21:19
America/Sao_Paulo
GMT / UTC
16:21:19
Etc/UTC
Mecca
19:21:19
UTC+3
About Back to School
The period when students return to school after summer break, typically in late August or early September.
Rio Pequeno Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇧🇷 Brazil
- Timezone
- America/Sao_Paulo
- Population
- 131,631
- Coordinates
- -23.5714, -46.7589
Sun Times Today in Rio Pequeno
Sunrise
06:49
Solar Noon
12:10
Sunset
17:31
Golden Hour
16:58
Daylight
10h 42m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Rio Pequeno
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:29 |
| Sunrise | 06:49 |
| Dhuhr | 12:10 |
| Asr | 15:11 |
| Maghrib | 17:31 |
| Isha | 18:47 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Rio Pequeno
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Back to School in Rio Pequeno?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Rio Pequeno in?
- Rio Pequeno is in the America/Sao_Paulo timezone.