Amazon Prime Day in Pasir Gudang
Malaysia
Date not yet determined for this event.
Pasir Gudang
18:26:49
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
GMT / UTC
10:26:49
Etc/UTC
Mecca
13:26:49
UTC+3
About Amazon Prime Day
Amazon's annual sales event for Prime members, typically held in July.
Pasir Gudang Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia
- Timezone
- Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
- Population
- 534,659
- Coordinates
- 1.462, 103.9053
Sun Times Today in Pasir Gudang
Sunrise
07:01
Solar Noon
13:07
Sunset
19:14
Golden Hour
18:44
Daylight
12h 12m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Pasir Gudang
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:46 |
| Sunrise | 07:01 |
| Dhuhr | 13:07 |
| Asr | 16:34 |
| Maghrib | 19:14 |
| Isha | 20:24 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Pasir Gudang
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Amazon Prime Day in Pasir Gudang?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Pasir Gudang in?
- Pasir Gudang is in the Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone.