Amazon Prime Day in Kord Kūy
Iran
Date not yet determined for this event.
Kord Kūy
18:45:12
Asia/Tehran
GMT / UTC
15:15:12
Etc/UTC
Mecca
18:15:12
UTC+3
About Amazon Prime Day
Amazon's annual sales event for Prime members, typically held in July.
Kord Kūy Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇮🇷 Iran
- Timezone
- Asia/Tehran
- Population
- 39,881
- Coordinates
- 36.7931, 54.1121
Sun Times Today in Kord Kūy
Sunrise
04:37
Solar Noon
11:57
Sunset
19:16
Golden Hour
18:38
Daylight
14h 39m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Kord Kūy
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:46 |
| Sunrise | 04:37 |
| Dhuhr | 11:57 |
| Asr | 15:48 |
| Maghrib | 19:16 |
| Isha | 21:00 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Kord Kūy
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Amazon Prime Day in Kord Kūy?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Kord Kūy in?
- Kord Kūy is in the Asia/Tehran timezone.